Scientific Program

Organizing Committee

Patron

  • President of Indonesian Surgeons Association (IKABI)
  • Indonesian College of Surgeons (KIBI)
  • President of Indonesian General Surgeons Society (PABI)
  • President of Indonesian Digestive Surgeons Association (IKABDI)

Chairman

  • Barlian Sutedja

General Secretary

  • Errawan R. Wiradisuria

Treasurer

  • Taslim Poniman

Scientific Committee

  • Reno Rudiman (Coordinator)
  • Andy Maleachi
  • Nurhayat Usman
  • Warsinggih
  • Donald W. Aronggear
  • Iskandar R. Budianto

Workshop Committee

  • M. Iqbal Rivai (Coordinator)
  • Peter Ian Limas
  • Kipsanang Akemah
  • Imam Sofii

Program Committee

  • Ronald E. Lusikooy (Coordinator)
  • Yarman Mazni
  • HM Jisdan B. Yulianto
International Faculties
(to be confirm)
  • Alessandro Carrara (Italy)
  • Alfred Allen E. Buenafe (Philippines)
  • Andrew De Beaux (UK)
  • Anil Sharma (India)
  • Basim Al-Khafaji (UEA)
  • Bernd Stechmesser (Germany)
  • Bhupinder Pathania (India)
  • Binggen Li (China)
  • Chen Jie (China)
  • Cheng-Chung Tsai (Taiwan, China)
  • Conrad Ballecer (USA)
  • David C. Chen (USA)
  • Davide Lomanto (Singapore)
  • Ferdinand Kockerling (Germany)
  • George Yang (Hong Kong, China)
  • Giampiero Campanelli (Italy)
  • Hae Chang Cho (Korea)
  • Hanh Tran (Australia)
  • Henry Hoffman (Switzerland)
  • Huang Ching Shiu (Taiwan)
  • Huang He Guang  (China)
  • Hyung-Jin Kim (South Korea)
  • Jaideep K. Rao (Singapore)
  • Jan F. Kukleta (Switzerland)
  • Ji Zhenling (China)
  • Jin-Woo Park (South Korea)
  • John A. Morrison (USA)
  • Jose Macario Faylona (Philippines)
  • K. Le Blank (USA)
  • Kazunori Kasama (Japan)
  • Li Jianwen (China)
  • Li Junsheng (China)
  • Manish Baijjal (India)
  • Michael Li (Hong Kong, China)
  • Moralez Conde (Spain)
  • Ng Chee Yung (Singapore)
  • Philipp Kirchhoff (Switzerland)
  • Pradeep Chowbey (India)
  • Rajesh Khullar (India)
  • Reinhard Bittner (Germany)
  • Rene H. Fortelny (Austria)
  • Rolf Hartung (UEA)
  • Sarder Nayeem (Bangladesh)
  • Sathien Tumtavitikul (Thailand)
  • Shen Yingmo (China)
  • Shintaro Sakurai (Japan)
  • Soler Marc (France)
  • Steven Yao (China)
  • Sul Ji-Young (South Korea)
  • Suthep Udomsawaengsup  (Thailand)
  • Tang Jianxiong (China)
  • Uday M. Muddebihal (India)
  • Virinder Kumar Bansal (India)
  • Wei-Keat Cheah (Singapore)
  • Wolfgang Reinpold (Germany)
National Faculties
  • Achmad Luthfi (Indonesia)
  • Alexander Surya Agung (Indonesia)
  • Andy Maleachi (Indonesia)
  • Aryono D. Pusponegoro (Indonesia)
  • Barlian Sutedja (Indonesia)
  • Donald W. Aronggear (Indonesia)
  • Eka Swabhawa Uttama (Indonesia)
  • Errawan R. Wiradisuria (Indonesia)
  • Hendra Benyamin Singarimbun (Indonesia)
  • Hermansyur Kartowisastro (Indonesia)
  • HM. Jisdan B. Yulianto (Indonesia)
  • Ibrahim Labeda (Indonesia)
  • Ign Riwanto (Indonesia)
  • Imam Sofii (Indonesia)
  • Iskandar R. Budianto (Indonesia)
  • Kipsanang Akemah (Indonesia)
  • Kustiyo Gunawan (Indonesia)
  • M. Iqbal Rivai (Indonesia)
  • Marcellus Simadibrata (Indonesia)
  • Muhammad S. Niam (Indonesia)
  • Nurhayat Usman (Indonesia)
  • Peter Ian Limas (Indonesia)
  • Reno Rudiman (Indonesia)
  • Ronald E. Lusikooy (Indonesia)
  • Sri Pratomo (Indonesia)
  • Taslim Poniman (Indonesia)
  • Warsinggih (Indonesia)
  • Wifanto Saditya Jeo (Indonesia)
  • Yarman Mazni (Indonesia)
  • Yustinus Rurie Wirawan (Indonesia)
Topics for Lecture
Program at Glance
Scientific Schedule
Latest Posts
Event Search
Ads