Scientific Program

Organizing Committee

Patron

  • President of Indonesian Surgeons Association (IKABI)
  • Indonesian College of Surgeons (KIBI)
  • President of Indonesian General Surgeons Society (PABI)
  • President of Indonesian Digestive Surgeons Association (IKABDI)

Chairman

  • Barlian Sutedja

General Secretary

  • Errawan R. Wiradisuria

Treasurer

  • Taslim Poniman

Scientific Committee

  • Reno Rudiman (Coordinator)
  • Andy Maleachi
  • Nurhayat Usman
  • Warsinggih
  • Donald W. Aronggear
  • Iskandar R. Budianto

Workshop Committee

  • M. Iqbal Rivai (Coordinator)
  • Peter Ian Limas
  • Kipsanang Akemah
  • Imam Sofii

Program Committee

  • Ronald E. Lusikooy (Coordinator)
  • Yarman Mazni
  • HM Jisdan B. Yulianto
Faculties
  • Abdullah Aldohayan (Saudi Arabia)
  • Abhishek Tiwari (India)
  • Achmad Luthfi (Indonesia)
  • Alessandro Carrara (Italy)
  • Alexander Surya Agung (Indonesia)
  • Alfred Allen E. Buenafe (Philippines)
  • Andrew De Beaux (UK)
  • Andy Maleachi (Indonesia)
  • Anil Sharma (India)
  • Aryono D. Pusponegoro (Indonesia)
  • Asim Shabbir (Singapore)
  • Barbora East (Czech Republic)
  • Barlian Sutedja (Indonesia)
  • Basim Alkhafaji (UAE)
  • Bernd Stechmesser (Germany)
  • Bhupinder Singh Pathania (India)
  • Binggen Li (China)
  • Chen Jie (China)
  • Cheng-Chung Tsai (Taiwan)
  • David C. Chen (USA)
  • Davide Lomanto (Singapore)
  • Donald Aronggear (Indonesia)
  • Eka Swabhawa Uttama (Indonesia)
  • Errawan R Wiradisuria (Indonesia)
  • Gafoor Mubarak (Malaysia)
  • Gatot Lawrence (Indonesia)
  • George Yang (Hong Kong, China)
  • Giampiero Campanelli (Italy)
  • Hae Chang Cho (Korea)*
  • Hanh Minh Tran (Australia)
  • Hendra Benyamin Singarimbun (Indonesia)
  • Henry Hoffman (Switzerland)
  • Hermansyur Kartowisastro (Indonesia)
  • Jisdan Bambang Yulianto (Indonesia)
  • Huang Ching Shui (Taiwan)
  • Huang He Guang (China)*
  • Hyung-Jin Kim (Korea)
  • Ibrahim Labeda (Indonesia)
  • Imam Sofii (Indonesia)
  • Imam Sofii (Indonesia)
  • Iskandar R. Budianto (Indonesia)
  • Jaideepraj Rao (Singapore)
  • Jan F. Kukleta (Switzerland)
  • Ji Zhenling (China)
  • Jin-Woo Park (Korea)
  • Ji-Young Sul (Korea)
  • John A. Morrison (USA)
  • Jose Macario Faylona (Philippines)
  • Kazunori Kasama (Japan)
  • Kipsanang Akemah (Indonesia)
  • Kustiyo Gunawan (Indonesia)
  • Le Quan Anh Tuan (Vietnam)
  • Li Jianwen (China)
  • Li Junsheng (China)
  • Li Zheng (Hong Kong, China)
  • Alsen Arlan (Indonesia)
  • Iqbal Rivai (Indonesia)
  • Made Muliawan (Indonesia)
  • Manish Baijal (India)
  • Marc Soler (France)
  • Marcellus Simadibrata (Indonesia)
  • Marco Faria Correa (Singapore)
  • Michael Ka Wah Li (Hong Kong, China)
  • Muhammad S. Niam (Indonesia)
  • Ng Chee Yung (Singapore)
  • Nurhayat Usman (Indonesia)
  • Peter Ian Limas (Indonesia)
  • Philipp Kirchhoff (Switzerland)
  • Pradeep Chowbey (India)
  • Qin Changfu (China)
  • Rajesh Khullar (India)
  • Rakesh Kumar Gupta (Nepal)
  • Reinhard Bittner (Germany)
  • Rene H. Fortelny (Austria)
  • Reno Rudiman (Indonesia)
  • Riana P. Tamba (Indonesia)
  • Rolf Ulrich Hartung (UAE)
  • Ronald E. Lusikooy (Indonesia)
  • Sarder A. Nayeem (Bangladesh)
  • Sathien Tumtavitikul (Thailand)
  • Shintaro Sakurai (Japan)*
  • Sujith Wijerathne (Singapore)
  • Suthep Udomsawaengsup (Thailand)
  • Tang Jianxiong (China)
  • Taslim Poniman (Indonesia)
  • Uday M. Muddebihal (India)
  • Virinder Kumar Bansal (India)
  • Warsinggih (Indonesia)
  • Wifanto Saditya Jeo (Indonesia)
  • Wolfgang Reinpold (Germany)
  • Yang Huiqi (China)
  • Yao Qiyuan (China)
Topics for Lecture
Program at Glance
Scientific Schedule
Latest Posts
Event Search
Ads